Skip Navigation
Get Involved Grants & Programs About
Overview
Contact Donate
 

Get Involved

 
 

About

 

Board Member Alumni

This list reflects the Kansas communities the board alumni represented at the time of board service.

*(d) indicates deceased

Don Ablah, Wichita (d)
Patricia E. Ackerman, Abilene
Janice Allen, Salina (d)
Katie H. Armitage, Lawrence
Randolph G. Austin, Topeka
Thomas Averill, Topeka
Myrna Barnes, Elkhart
William G. Bartholome, Kansas City (d)
Dr. J. Hamby Barton, Winfield (d)
Angela Bates, Bogue
Barbara Becker, Lawrence
Julia Piper Beckwith, Parsons (d)
Carolyn Benitez, Wichita
Larry Berg, Hays
Donald E. Biggs, Leavenworth
Judy Billings, Lawrence
Joyce Boone, Garden City (d)
Margie T. Braden, Clay Center (d)
Christie P. Brandau, Topeka
Shirley Mills Braxton, Salina (d)
Sr. Marie Brinkman, Leavenworth (d)
Charles S. Brown, Emporia
Tony Brown, Baldwin City
Cheryl Brown Henderson, Topeka
Maurice Bryan, Ottawa
Paul Custodio Bube, Salina
Dr. Martin H. Bush, Wichita
Robert Caldwell, Salina (d)
William E. Carpenter, Manhattan
Judy Carroll, Independence
Peter Casagrande, Eudora
Camilla Luther Cave, Dodge City (d)
John Chalmers, Manhattan (d)
Phyllis Chase, Topeka
Gene T. Chavez, Kansas City
LeAnn D. Clark, Hesston
Jacinto A. Cobos, Topeka (d)
Steve Coen, Wichita
Mary Cohen, Shawnee Mission
Michael B. Colgan, Wichita (d)
Sr. Mary Collins, Atchison
Sandra J. Coyner, Manhattan
Raymond D. Crisp, Wichita
L. C. Crouch, Topeka (d)
Gayle R. Davis, Wichita
Deborah Divine, Salina
Jill Docking, Wichita
Dennis Domer, Baldwin City
Cheryl Hofstetter Duffy, Hays
Paul Faber, Hays
John Federico, Topeka
Paul Fleener, Manhattan
Carol Foreman, Topeka (d)
James Forsythe, Hays (d)
Marilyn Foster Kirk, Topeka
Nola Foulston, Wichita
Lon Frahm, Colby
Marc R. Galbraith, Topeka
William Galvani, El Dorado
Susan H. Garlinghouse, Topeka
Terry Glasscock, Overland Park
Dale Gleason, Hutchinson (d)
Jacob U. Gordon, Lawrence
Diane Grant Low, Lawrence
Kerry Green, Kansas City
Cletus Grosdidier, Eudora
Natalie G. Haag, Topeka
Helen Hadley, Hutchinson
Jacqueline Hampton, Kansas City
Carl Hansen, Lindsborg
Ellen Hansen, Emporia
Rev. Kevass Harding, Wichita
Paul Hawkins, Hutchinson
Mike Heldstab, Wichita
Dr. Tom Hemmens, Pittsburg (d)
Harold Herd, Topeka (d)
Brandon Hines, Ellis
Ernst Hintz, Hays
Raylene Hinz-Penner, Topeka
Sharon Hixson, Hutchinson
Warren Hixson, Hutchinson
Cora Hobble, Topeka (d)
Merle Hodges, Salina (d)
Mary Lynn Holbrook, Overland Park
Kathleen Holt, Cimarron
Quentin Hope, Pierceville
Mary Kay Horner, Fairway
Cindy Howard, Wichita
Robert P. Hudson, Olathe (d)
The Honorable Karen M. Humphreys, Wichita
Prudence Hutton, Wichita (d)
Frances Jackson, Wichita
Gail James, Overland Park
Anita Jones, Wichita
Donna Jones Morris, Colby
James C. Juhnke, Wichita
Janet Juhnke, Salina (d)
Bruce R. Kahler, Lindsborg
Nancy Kassebaum Baker, Burdick
Mike A. Kautsch, Lawrence
Martin J. Keenan, Great Bend
Steven K. Kite, Hays
Owen J. Koeppe, Manhattan (d)
Derek A. Kreifels, Roeland Park
Bill Lamb, Overland Park
Clarence Lang, Lawrence
Robert Linder, Manhattan (d)
Janet Lloyd-Williams, Wichita
Sally Shank Luallen, Wichita
Robert Luehrs, Hays
Cynthia Luxem, Berryton
Susan Lynn, Iola
James Maag, Topeka
Peter M. Macdonald, Hutchinson (d)
Beverly Mack, Lawrence
Roetta Mann, Quinter
Doreen Maronde, Overland Park
Janet Martinek, Silver Lake (d)
Charles McAfee, Wichita
Julia Fabris McBride, Matfield Green
Eleanor McCoy, Chanute (d)
Karen McCulloh, Manhattan
Edward McGlone, Emporia (d)
James A. McHenry, Jr., Topeka
Shannon McPartland, Wichita
Stephen E. Meats, Pittsburg
Carol Meisenheimer, Kingman (d)
Gene Merry, Burlington
Dennis Mesa, Garden City
Russell J. Meyer, Emporia
Margaret Meyers, Garden City
Nyle Miller, Topeka (d)
Shala Mills, Hays
Craig Miner, Wichita (d)
Rita G. Napier, Lawrence (d)
Lois Nettleship, Prairie Village
Richard A. Nida, Emporia
Jan O’Connor, Pittsburg
James Oliver, Overland Park
Leonard Ortiz, Lawrence
Aaron Otto, Roeland Park
Gerald H. Paske, Wichita
Loren Pennington, Emporia
Deborah Peters, O.S.B., Atchison
John Peterson, Emporia (d)
John Pierce, Lawrence
Bill Pitts, Larned
Elaine Polsky, Prairie Village (d)
Jay Price, Wichita
David Procter, Manhattan
Richard Rademacher, Wichita (d)
Beth Radtke, Kansas City
William Ramsey, Leawood (d)
Ona Mae Ratcliff, Atwood (d)
J. Karen Ray, Topeka
David Rebein, Dodge City
Marilyn Rhinehart, Overland Park
Robert W. Richmond, Topeka (d)
Peter J. Ristuben, Lindsborg (d)
W. Stitt Robinson, Lawrence (d)
Robert Quinn Rohde, Neodesha (d)
Sr. Charlotte Rohrbach, Wichita (d)
Barbara Sabol, Lawrence
Sam Sackett, Wichita
John L. Sayler, Lyons
Marjorie Schnacke, Topeka (d)
Sr. Monica Schneider, Salina (d)
Edward Seaton, Manhattan 
Frederick D. Seaton, Winfield (d)
Jim Sherer, Dodge City (d)
Anita C. Skeen, Wichita
Donna Skinner, Garden City
Linda K. Smith, Salina
Scott Smith, Topeka
Wilda M. Smith, Hays (d)
Dr. Jacqueline Snyder, Wichita
Dr. John L. Somer, Emporia
Kimberly Stanley, McPherson
Jan Stevens, Dodge City
Nancy C. Stover, Neodesha
Lisa D. Stubbs, Topeka
Morey Sullivan, Topeka
Susan Sutton, Concordia
Carol Sweat, Wallace
Judge Deanell Reece Tacha, Lawrence
Gary Thomas, Wichita (d)
Mrs. Pat Thompson, Topeka (d)
Annette Thornburgh, Topeka
Richard L. Torgerson, Lindsborg
William M. Tsutsui, Lawrence
Patricia Tubbs, Colby
June Underwood, Emporia
David Vail, Manhattan
Roger Verdon, Topeka
Michael Vincent, Wichita
Nancy Vogel, Hays
Ernestine Voss, Topeka
Fay Nell Vowell, Emporia
William O. Wagnon, Jr., Topeka
Paul David Walker, Jr., Emporia
Howard Walker, Lawrence
The Honorable David Waxse, Kansas City
Kip A. Wedel, North Newton
Anne Wigglesworth, Manhattan
Shari L. Wilson, Kansas City
Theodore A. Wilson, Lawrence
June Windscheffel, Topeka (d)
Esther Valladolid Wolf, Lenexa
Barbara Wunsch, Kingman (d)
Robert Wunsch, Kingman (d)
D. Arthur Zook, Topeka (d)

 

Kansans Have
Joined the Movement