Skip Navigation
Get Involved Grants & Programs About
Overview
Contact Donate
 
 
 

About

 

Board Member Alumni

*(d) indicates deceased
 

Don Ablah, Wichita (d)
Janice Allen, Salina (d)
Randolph G. Austin, Topeka
Thomas Averill, Topeka
Myrna Barnes, Elkhart
William G. Bartholome, Kansas City (d)
Dr. J. Hamby Barton, Winfield
Angela Bates Tompkins, Bogue
Barbara Becker, Lawrence
Julia Piper Beckwith, Parsons (d)
Carolyn Benitez, Wichita
Larry Berg, Hays
Donald E. Biggs, Kansas City MO
Judy Billings, Lawrence
Joyce Boone, Garden City
Margie T. Braden, Clay Center
Christie P. Brandau, Topeka
Shirley Mills Braxton, Salina
Sr. Marie Brinkman, Leavenworth
Charles S. Brown, Emporia
Tony Brown, Baldwin City
Cheryl Brown Henderson, Topeka
Maurice Bryan, Chico CA
Paul Custodio Bube, Batesville AR
Dr. Martin H. Bush, Wichita
Robert Caldwell, Salina (d)
William E. Carpenter, Memphis TN
Judy Carroll, Independence
Peter Casagrande, Eudora
Camilla Luther Cave, Dodge City (d)
John Chalmers, Manhattan
Phyllis Chase, Topeka
Gene T. Chavez, Kansas City
LeAnn D. Clark, Hesston
Jacinto A. Cobos, Topeka (d)
Steve Coen, Wichita
Mary Cohen, Shawnee Mission
Michael B. Colgan, Wichita
Sr. Mary Collins, Atchison
Raymond D. Crisp, Lincoln NE
L. C. Crouch, Topeka (d)
Gayle R. Davis, Allendale MI
Deborah Divine, Salina
Jill Docking, Wichita
Dennis Domer, Baldwin City
Paul Faber, Hays
John Federico, Topeka
Paul Fleener, Manhattan
Carol Foreman, Topeka (d)
James Forsythe, Hays
Marilyn Foster Kirk, Evanston IL
Nola Foulston, Wichita
Lon Frahm, Colby
Marc Galbraith, Topeka
William Galvani, Gales Ferry CT
Susan H. Garlinghouse, Topeka
Terry Glasscock,Lexington MA
Dale Gleason, Hutchinson
Jacob U. Gordon, Lawrence
Diane Grant Low, Lawrence
Cletus Grosdidier, Eudora
Helen Hadley, Hutchinson
Jacqueline Hampton, Kansas City
Carl Hansen, Fremont NE
Ellen Hansen, Emporia
Paul Hawkins, Hutchinson
Dr. Tom Hemmens, Pittsburg (d)
Harold Herd, Topeka
Raylene Hinz-Penner, Topeka
Ernst Hintz, Kirksville MO
Sharon Hixson, Hutchinson
Warren Hixson, Hutchinson
Cora Hobble, Topeka (d)
Merle Hodges, Salina
Mary Lynn Holbrook, Overland Park
Kathleen Holt, Cimarron
Quentin Hope, Denver CO
Mary Kay Horner, Fairway
Cindy Howard, Wichita
Robert P. Hudson, Olathe (d)
The Honorable Karen M. Humphreys, Wichita
Prudence Hutton, Las Vegas NV
Frances Jackson, Wichita
Gail James, Overland Park
Anita Jones, Wichita
Donna Jones Morris, Pueblo CO
James C. Juhnke, Wichita
Janet Juhnke, Salina (d)
Bruce R. Kahler, Lindsborg
Nancy Landon Kassebaum, Burdick
Mike A. Kautsch, Lawrence
Martin J. Keenan, Great Bend
Steven K. Kite, Fort Smith AR
Owen J. Koeppe, Columbia MO
Derek A. Kreifels, Roeland Park
Bill Lamb, Cedar Rapids IA
Robert Linder, Manhattan
Janet Lloyd-Williams, Wichita
Sally Shank Luallen, Wichita
Robert Luehrs, Hays
Cynthia Luxem, Berryton
Susan Lynn, Iola
James Maag, Topeka
Peter M. Macdonald, Hutchinson (d)
Beverly Mack, Lawrence
Doreen Maronde, Overland Park
Janet Martinek, Silver Lake
Charles McAfee, Wichita
Julia Fabris McBride, Matfield Green
Eleanor McCoy, Chanute
Karen McCulloh, Manhattan
Edward McGlone, Emporia
James A. McHenry, Jr., Topeka
Shannon McPartland, Wichita
Stephen E. Meats, Pittsburg
Carol Meisenheimer, Kingman (d)
Gene Merry, Burlington
Dennis Mesa, Garden City
Russell J. Meyer, Emporia
Margaret Meyers, St. Paul MN
Nyle Miller, Topeka (d)
Shala Mills, Hays
Craig Miner, Wichita (d)
Rita G. Napier, Lawrence (d)
Lois Nettleship, Fullerton CA
Richard A. Nida, Catonsville MD
Jan O’Connor, Lawrence
Aaron Otto, Roeland Park
Gerald H. Paske, Wichita
Loren Pennington, Emporia
Deborah Peters, O.S.B., Atchison
John Peterson, Emporia
John Pierce, Lawrence
Bill Pitts, Oklahoma City OK
Elaine Polsky, Prairie Village
Jay Price, Wichita
David Procter, Manhattan
Richard Rademacher, Wichita
Onamae Ratclif, Atwood
Beth Radtke, Kansas City
J. Karen Ray, Fort Worth TX
David Rebein, Dodge City
Marilyn Rhinehart, Overland Park
Robert W. Richmond, Topeka
Peter J. Ristuben, Lindsborg (d)
W. Stitt Robinson, Lawrence
Robert Quinn Rohde, Neodesha (d)
Sr. Charlotte Rohrbach, Wichita
Barbara Sabol, Lawrence
John L. Sayler, Lyons
Marjorie Schnacke, Topeka (d)
Sr. Monica Schneider, Salina (d)
Edward Seaton, Manhattan
Frederick D. Seaton, Winfield
Jim Sherer, Dodge City (d)
Anita C. Skeen, Okemos MI
Donna Skinner, Garden City
Scott Smith, Topeka
Wilda M. Smith, Hays
Dr. Jacqueline Snyder, Wichita
Dr. John L. Somer, Emporia
Kimberly Stanley, McPherson
Nancy C. Stover, Schaumburg IL
Lisa D. Stubbs, Topeka
Morey Sullivan, Topeka
Susan Sutton, Concordia
Carol Sweat, Wallace
Judge Deanell Reece Tacha, Lawrence
Gary Thomas, Wichita (d)
Mrs. Pat Thompson, Boulder CO (d)
Annette Thornburgh, Topeka
Richard L. Torgerson, Decorah IA
William M. Tsutsui, Dallas TX
Patricia Tubbs, Colby
June Underwood, Portland OR
David Vail, Kearney NE
Roger Verdon, Topeka
Micheal Vincent, Paris France
Nancy Vogel, Hays
Ernestine Voss, Florida
Fay Nell Vowell, Silver City NM
William O. Wagnon, Jr., Topeka
Paul David Walker, Jr., Emporia
Howard Walker, Lawrence
David Waxse, Kansas City
Kip A. Wedel, North Newton
Anne Wigglesworth, Manhattan
Shari L. Wilson, Kansas City
Theodore A. Wilson, Lawrence
June Windscheffel, Topeka
Esther Valladolid Wolf, Lenexa
Barbara Wunsch, Kingman (d)
Robert Wunsch, Kingman
D. Arthur Zook, Lees Summit MO (d)

 

Kansans Have
Joined the Movement